Administrative Staff

Allen, Angienik
Assistant Principal of Discipline
Munn, Kelly
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Peavy, Greg
Principal

Teaching Staff

Austin, Vonetta
5th Grade Teacher
Bennett, Amanda
4th Grade Teacher
Bradley, Wendy
1st Grade Teacher
Breazeale, Laura
Teacher
Butler, Devonte
Physical Education Teacher
Cannon, Katie
K - 5 Teacher
Cayton, Lachandra
2nd Grade Teacher
Clark, Alexandria
3rd Grade Teacher
Collins, Kenzi
4th Grade Teacher
Coney, Kristie
2nd Grade Teacher
Conley, Michelle
Kindergarten Teacher
Dalton, Teri
1st Grade Teacher
Day, Valencia
3rd Grade Teacher
Deleon, Alan
5th Grade Teacher
Gray, Talisa
K - 5 Teacher
Gunter, Linda
Pre-K Teacher
Harvey, Elizabeth
Media Specialist
Hickey, Amanda
Teacher
Howard, Stephanie
5th Grade Teacher
Hutcheson, Joseph
Music Teacher
Jones, Kristen
4th Grade Teacher
Jones, Teena
2nd Grade Teacher
Kees, Gina
ESOL Teacher
Lane, Dorothy
3rd Grade Teacher
Leininger, Chelsie
2nd Grade Teacher
Martin, Teresa
EIP Teacher
Mays, Rachel
3rd Grade Teacher
Mcallister, Carrie
Pre-K Teacher
Mcdavis, Kolenda
Behavior Coach
Miles, Sheila
EIP Teacher/5th Grade Distance Learning
Moorhouse, Courtnie
2nd grade Teacher
Obermeyer, Wade
ESOL Teacher
Osier, Ashley
Kindergarten Teacher
Osorio, Marisol
Art Teacher
Rader, Neita
Speech-Language Pathologist
Renno, Ashley
4th Grade Teacher
Scully, Ashley
1st Grade Teacher
Shaw, Sheri
EIP Teacher/4th Grade Distance Learning
Smith, Laura
Kindergarten Teacher
Spradlin, Kathryn
Kindergarten Teacher
Stineman, Kristy
1st Grade Teacher
Strawmier, Tricia
K - 5 Teacher
Stuckey, William
3rd Grade Teacher
Trice, Regina
1st Grade Teacher
Upshaw, Andrea
Kindergarten Teacher
Venditto, Cecelia
2nd Grade Teacher
Walker-Brown, Tracy
5th Grade Teacher & ASP Coordinator
West, Pamela
Instructional Coach

Support Staff

Adkins, Connie
ATS/Records Clerk
Arthur, Jeffery
Paraprofessional
Blackshear, Deangela
Paraprofessional
Botley, Sandra
Paraprofessional
Callahan, Tracey
Family Engagement Coordinator
Forrest, Stacy
Bookkeeper
Harris, Tabitha
Health Tech
Jordan, Shelly
Custodial Personnel
Land, Mary
Nutrition Manager
Lash, Luz
Paraprofessional
McGee, Hollie
Paraprofessional
Rakes, Thomas
Paraprofessional
Shamsid-Deen, Sontae
Paraprofessional
Singletary, Hannah
Office Clerk
Taylor, Latricia
School Counselor
Walker, Chelsea
Kindergarten
Paraprofessional
Walker, Wendy
Paraprofessional
Willhide, Lacey
Paraprofessional